IFC Midnight (Firm)
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Contributor of29
- I am not a serial killer, IFC Midnight and Bord Scannán Na hÉireann present ; produced by Nick Ryan, James Harris, Mark Lane ; written by Billy O'Brien & Christopher Hyde ; directed by Billy O'Brien
- Burning man, IFC Midnight and Screen Australia in association with Screen NSW Filmbox and Latitude Media present an Andy Paterson Production, a Jonathan Teplitzky film ; producers, Andy Paterson Jonathan Teplitzky ; written and directed by Jonathan Teplitzky
- I remember you, Ég man Þig, IFC Midnight ; Zik Zak, Sighvatsson Films ; í samvinnu við Ape & Bjørn, Icelandic Film Centre, Norsk Filminstitutt, Nordisk Film & TV Fond ; Sena, Scanbox, RÚV ; kvikmynd eftir Óskar Þór Axelsson ; handrit, Óskar Þór Axelsson, Ottó G. Borg ; framleiðendur, þorir Snœr Sigurjónsson, Sigurjón Sighvatsson, Skúli Malmquist, Chris Briggs ; leikstjórn, Óskar Þór Axelsson
- Rent-a-pal, IFC Midnight presents ; a Pretty People Pictures production ; producers, Annie Elizabeth Baker, Jimmy Weber, Jon Stevenson, Brian Landis Folkins, Brandon Fryman, Robert B. Martin, Jr. ; written & directed by Jon Stevenson
- Contracted, IFC Midnight and Boulderlight Pictures presents in association iwth Southern Fried Films ; produced by Eric England, J.D. Lifshitz and Raphael Margules ; written and directed by Eric England
- Raze, IFC Midnight and Cinipix present in association with Quincy Pictures and XYZ Films ; story by Kenny Cage, Robert Beaucage ; written by Robert Beaucage ; directed by Josh C. Waller
- Tank 432, IFC Midnight and Belstone Pictures presents ; produced by Finn Bruce and Jen Handorf ; written and directed by Nick Gillespie
- Watcher, IFC Midnight, Shudder and Image Nation Abu Dhabi present in association with AGC Studios a Spooky Pictures/Lost City production ; directed and written by Chloe Okuno
- Premature, IFC Midnight, Filmnation Entertainment and Al Film present a Filmnation production ; produced by Aaron Ryder, Karen Lunder ; written by Dan Beers & Mathew Marawitz ; directed by Dan Beers
- Pyewacket, IFC Midnight and Entertainment One present ; a JoBro & Just Believe production ; produced in association with Tajj Media & Cave Painting Pictures ; produced by Jonathan Bronfman, Victoria Sanchez-Mandryk ; written and directed by Adam MacDonald
- Demonic, AGC Studios present in association with Sherborne Media ; a STABILITi production ; produced by Mike Blomkamp, Neill Blomkamp, Stuart Ford, Linda McDonough ; written and directed by Neill Blomkamp
- +1, IFC Films ; IFC Midnight ; a Process production ; in association with Lola Visual Effects and Hydraulx Entertainment ; produced by Tim Perell, Dennis Iliadis ; story by Dennis Iliadis ; screenplay by Bill Gullo ; directed by Dennis Iliadis
- Rubikon, IFC Midnight, Samsara Film and Graf Film ; produced by Klaus Graf, Loredana Rehekampff, Andreas Schmied ; written by Magdalena Lauritsch, Jessica Lind ; directed by Magdalena Lauritsch
- Come true, IFC Midnight presents ; a Copperheart Entertainment/Angel Entertainment production ; produced by Steven Hoban, Mark Smith, Brent Kawchuk ; story by Anthony Scott Burns & Daniel Weissenberger ; screenplay by Anthony Scott Burns ; directed by Anthony Scott Burns
- Hunter hunter, IFC Midnight, Particular Crowd and MarVista Entertainment present ; a Julijette Inc. production ; produced by Juliette Hagopian, Shawn Linden, Neil Elman ; written and directed by Shawn Linden
- The pact, IFC Midnight & Content Media Corporation ; produced by Ross M. Dinerstein ; written and directed by Nicholas McCarthy
- Devil's gate, IFC Midnight presents ; a Mednick Productions and Caramel Films production ; in association with Inferno Pictures and Unquiet Leaves Entertainment ; produced by Scott Mednick, André Rouleau ; written by Peter Aperlo, Clay Staub ; directed by Clay Staub
- The vigil, IFC Midnight presents a Boulderlight Pictures production ; produced by Raphael Marguiles, J.D. Lifschitz, Adam Marguiles ; written and directed by Keith Thomas
- Burial, IFC Midnight, Head Gear Films and Metrol Technology present ; in association with Altitude Film Entertainment, MBK Productions and Ffilm Cymru Wales ; a Stigma Films/Fields Park/Allfilm production ; written and directed by Ben Parker ; produced by Matthew James Wilkinson, Paul Higgins
- Our house, IFC Midnight and XYZ Films present ; a Prospero Pictures, Senator Film Produktion and Resolute Films and Entertainment production ; in association with Elevation Pictures, Davis Entertainment and Rapid Farms Productions ; produced by Lee Kim, Martin Katz, Ulf Israel, and Karen Wookey ; screenplay by Nathan Parker ; directed by Anthony Scott Burns ; a Canada-Germany co-production ; produced with the participation of Telefilm Canada
- I am not a serial killer, IFC Midnight ; Bord Scannán Na hÉireann/The Irish Film Board presents ; a Floodland Pictures and the Tea Shop & Film Company production ; directed by Billy O'Brien ; written by Billy O'Brien and Christopher Hyde ; produced by Nick Ryan, James Harris, Mark Lane
- Penumbra, una producción de Cinemagroup SRL y Tres Mentes S.A ; en asociación con Paura Flics ; producción, Horacio Mentasti, Esteban Mentasti, Alberto Trigo ; escrita y dirigida por Adrián & Ramiro García Bogliano
- The autopsy of Jane Doe, IFC Midnight and IM Global presents an Imposter/42 Production produced in association with Favre Productions Limited ; written by Ian Goldberg & Richard Naing ; directed by André Øvredal
- Lowlife, IFC Midnight and Tomm Fondle ; in association with the Salt Company and Initialize Films present ; written by Tim Cairo, Jake Gibson, Shaye Ogbonna, Ryan Prows, Maxwell Michael Towson ; produced by Tim Cairo, Derek Bishé, Narineh Hacopian ; directed by Ryan Prows
- The babadook, IFC Midnight, Entertanment One, Screen Australia, and Causeway Films present ; producers Kristina Ceyton, Kristian Moliere ; written and directed by Jennifer Kent
- Barbarians, a Samuel Marshall Films production ; in association with Media Finance Capital ; story by Charles Dorfman, Statten Roeg ; produced by Jason Newmark, Laurie Cook, Charles Dorfman ; written and directed by Charles Dorfman
- Evolution, produced by Sylvie Pialat, Benoît Quainon and Jerome Vidal ; screenplay, Lucile Hadzihalilovic and Alante Kavaite in collaboration with Geoff Cox ; director, Lucile Hadžihalilović
- Ghost stories, IFC Midnight presents a Warp Films production ; written & directed by Jeremy Dyson, Andy Nyman
- What keeps you alive, IFC Midnight and Digital Interference ; written, produced and directed by Colin Minihan
- Presenter of6
- Rent-a-pal, IFC Midnight presents ; a Pretty People Pictures production ; producers, Annie Elizabeth Baker, Jimmy Weber, Jon Stevenson, Brian Landis Folkins, Brandon Fryman, Robert B. Martin, Jr. ; written & directed by Jon Stevenson
- Tank 432, IFC Midnight and Belstone Pictures presents ; produced by Finn Bruce and Jen Handorf ; written and directed by Nick Gillespie
- +1, IFC Films ; IFC Midnight ; a Process production ; in association with Lola Visual Effects and Hydraulx Entertainment ; produced by Tim Perell, Dennis Iliadis ; story by Dennis Iliadis ; screenplay by Bill Gullo ; directed by Dennis Iliadis
- Premature, IFC Midnight, Filmnation Entertainment and Al Film present a Filmnation production ; produced by Aaron Ryder, Karen Lunder ; written by Dan Beers & Mathew Marawitz ; directed by Dan Beers
- Come true, IFC Midnight presents ; a Copperheart Entertainment/Angel Entertainment production ; produced by Steven Hoban, Mark Smith, Brent Kawchuk ; story by Anthony Scott Burns & Daniel Weissenberger ; screenplay by Anthony Scott Burns ; directed by Anthony Scott Burns
- The vigil, IFC Midnight presents a Boulderlight Pictures production ; produced by Raphael Marguiles, J.D. Lifschitz, Adam Marguiles ; written and directed by Keith Thomas
- inverse.productioncompany2
- I remember you, Ég man Þig, IFC Midnight ; Zik Zak, Sighvatsson Films ; í samvinnu við Ape & Bjørn, Icelandic Film Centre, Norsk Filminstitutt, Nordisk Film & TV Fond ; Sena, Scanbox, RÚV ; kvikmynd eftir Óskar Þór Axelsson ; handrit, Óskar Þór Axelsson, Ottó G. Borg ; framleiðendur, þorir Snœr Sigurjónsson, Sigurjón Sighvatsson, Skúli Malmquist, Chris Briggs ; leikstjórn, Óskar Þór Axelsson
- Burial, IFC Midnight, Head Gear Films and Metrol Technology present ; in association with Altitude Film Entertainment, MBK Productions and Ffilm Cymru Wales ; a Stigma Films/Fields Park/Allfilm production ; written and directed by Ben Parker ; produced by Matthew James Wilkinson, Paul Higgins
- Publisher of5
- Watcher, IFC Midnight, Shudder and Image Nation Abu Dhabi present in association with AGC Studios a Spooky Pictures/Lost City production ; directed and written by Chloe Okuno
- Demonic, AGC Studios present in association with Sherborne Media ; a STABILITi production ; produced by Mike Blomkamp, Neill Blomkamp, Stuart Ford, Linda McDonough ; written and directed by Neill Blomkamp
- Rubikon, IFC Midnight, Samsara Film and Graf Film ; produced by Klaus Graf, Loredana Rehekampff, Andreas Schmied ; written by Magdalena Lauritsch, Jessica Lind ; directed by Magdalena Lauritsch
- Barbarians, a Samuel Marshall Films production ; in association with Media Finance Capital ; story by Charles Dorfman, Statten Roeg ; produced by Jason Newmark, Laurie Cook, Charles Dorfman ; written and directed by Charles Dorfman
- Evolution, produced by Sylvie Pialat, Benoît Quainon and Jerome Vidal ; screenplay, Lucile Hadzihalilovic and Alante Kavaite in collaboration with Geoff Cox ; director, Lucile Hadžihalilović